Teacher's Training List

WORKSHOPS ATTENDED BY TEACHERS (inside/outside school premises)
S.No Workshop/Organization Name of the Teacher Date Venue Organisation
1 Art & Craft Workshop All Teachers 29.5.2017 Scholars Global School Young Angels
2 Workshop on Classroom Management Ms Neha Dwivedi
Ms Shatabdi
26.7.2017 Shri Rama Bharti  
3 Skillfest Workshop Ms Jyoti Kaushik 6.9.2017 India International Centre  
4 Workshop for Mid Level School Leadership Team Ms Rekha Rani
Mr Inderjeet Singh
28.10.2017 The Calista Resort Alert Knowledge Services
5 Museum Learning Master Class for  SST Educators Ms Anu Sharma
Mr Gigyashu
31.10.2017 National Museum  Flow India
6 ISA Meeting Ms Sneha Jha
Ms Manali
8.12.2017 Hotel The Surya, New Delhi British Council
7 Workshop on Positive thinking  All Teachers 30.5.2017 Scholars Global School NIE
8 British Council Event   11.8.2017 Scholars Global School British Council
9 CBSE Training Program(X SST) Ms Isha Mutreja
Mr Gigyashu
21.12.2017 & 22.12.2017 Auditorium, Scholars Global School CBSE
10 Nestle Workshop All Teachers 20.12.2017 & 22.10.2017 Auditorium, Scholars Global School Nestle
11 Karadi Path Workshop Pre Primary - VIII 29.12.2017 Auditorium, Scholars Global School Karadi Path
12 CBSE Capacity Building Programme (X-Science) Mrs Punam Dashiwal
Ms Amar Ganga
Mrs Neha Dwivedi
12.1.2018 & 13.1.2018 Sehwag International School CBSE
13 The Teacher-Counsellor Workshop Ms Debika
Ms Jyoti Kaushik
2.6.2018 Indian Social Institute, 10, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 ICTRC
14 The Teacher-Counsellor Workshop Ms Gurvinder Ahuja
Ms Aarushi Arora
Ms Sarita Bhardwaj
5.6.2018 Indian Social Institute, 10, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 ICTRC
15 The Teacher-Counsellor Workshop Ms Punam Dashiwal
Ms Rekha Rani
6.6.2018 Indian Social Institute, 10, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 ICTRC
16 Hindi Workshop  Ms Madhuri
Ms Beena
14.5.2018 N.K.Bagrodia Public School,
 Dwarka
Rachna Sagar
17 Handwriting Workshop for Teachers 33 teachers 29.6.2018 & 30.6.2018 School Auditorium Mind Mapping
18 Up-Skilling of Mid-Level school Leadership
 Team
Ms Kavita Taluja 4.8.2018 Hotel Ocean Pearl Retreat, New Delhi Alert Knowledge Services
19 Turning Library into Resource Room Ms Jyoti  4.8.2018 Hotel Ocean Pearl Retreat, New Delhi Alert Knowledge Services
20 Design Thinking Boot Camp Ms Kusha 4.8.2018 The Ardee School, MP Road, New Friends Colony Mahatattva
21 NIIT Workshop Mr Parth 8.9.2018 Hotel Leela Palace, Chanakyapuri NIIT
22 Workshop on Active Learning Strategies Ms Sarita
Ms Aarushi
Ms Sonali
8.9.2018 Sri Venkateshwar International School Mahatattva
23 Workshop by ICTRC Ms Jyoti Bhomia & Mr Giggyashu 26.9.2018 Max Mueller Bhawan ICTRC
24 10th International Conference Ms Jyoti Kaushik
Ms Rekha Rani
Ms Kavita Taluja
20-22 Oct 2018 IIT Delhi  
25 Essentials of Health & Physical Education Mr Inderjeet Singh 22.12.2019 Sachdeva Public School Rachna Sagar
26 Mavericks Workshop 60 teachers 7.1.2019 Auditorium Mavericks
27 SST Workshop by Mahattatva 15 teachers 7.1.2019 Lecture Theatre  
28 Microsoft Workshop All 10.1.2019 Auditorium Microsoft
29 CBSE Capacity Building Program on
 Remodelled Assessment
Mr Mohit Wasan
Mr Rahul Bhardwaj
Mr Karan Senger
Ms Punam Dashiwal
Ms Manisha Bhatia
11.1.2019 Sehwag International School CBSE
30 CBSE Capacity Building Program X-English Ms Jyoti Kaushik
Ms Sneha Jha
Ms Sonia Malik
Ms Anjna
15.3.2019 & 16.3.2019 Auditorium CBSE
31 Mindler Workshop Senior & Middle wing teachers 7.3.2019 Auditorium Mindler
32 Karta Vs Karyakarta All 7.3.2019 Auditorium Mavericks
33 X-seed Workshop  Pre-Primary - V 22.3.2019 Auditorium X-seed
34 MASP Workshop All 12.4.2019 Computer Lab Microsoft
Audio On
"No change, no pause, no hope! Yet I endure. ~ Percy Bysshe Shelley "